来华留学生
国际交流项目

您现在的位置: 国际教育交流学院> 来华留学生

(四)招收条件 IV. Admission Conditions

作者: 录入者:王晗旭 来源: 发布时间:2011年04月11日

我院招收短期交流生,语言进修生和学历生三种不同类型留学生。所需条件如下,所有学生报名时间为

报名时间:秋季开学9月——次年1月(报名截止到6月30日)

                  春季开学3月——7月(报名截止到1月31日)

 

  1. 短期交流生

① 年龄在18周岁以上,35周岁以下。最低学历要求为全日制高中。

 

② 清晰的护照及签证复印件。护照有效期须12个月以上。

 

③ 需要提供当地公安局开具的无犯罪记录证明。(非英语材料需提供官方的翻译文本)

 

④ 在校学生需要提供本校的推荐信。

 

⑤ 具有可以沟通的英语口语水平。

 

⑥ 较好的身体素质,和较强的独立生活能力。

  1. 语言进修生

① 年龄在18周岁以上,30周岁以下。最低学历要求为全日制高中。

 

② 清晰的护照及签证复印件。护照有效期须12个月以上。已经入境的人员,签证有效期须30天以上。

③ 完整的个人简历或者工作经历(自中学至申请年月)

④ 最高学历证明和成绩单(非英语材料需提供认证过的汉/英语翻译件)

⑤ 近期工作证明或者无犯罪记录证明(毕业超过12个月)

⑥ 《外国人体格检查表》(境外学生提供正规医院的体检证明,入境后需提供中国出入境检验检疫局开具的体检证明;已入境学生提供中国出入境检验检疫局的体检证明)

⑦ 沧州职业技术学院外国留学生入学申请表  (见附件1)

 

⑧ 沧州职业技术学院外国学生信息情况表(见附件2)

 

⑨ 由中国境内其他学校转入我院的学生需要提供前学校的转学证明。

 

⑩ 500元申请费 (每位申请我院的留学生都需缴纳500元申请费,无论申请是否成功,都不退还该费用)。

 

  1. 学历生

① 年龄在18周岁以上,30周岁以下。最低学历要求为全日制高中。

② 清晰的护照及签证复印件。护照有效期须12个月以上。已经入境的人员,签证有效期须30天以上。

 

③ 完整的个人简历或者工作经历(自中学至申请年月)

 

④ 最高学历证明和成绩单(非英语材料需提供认证过的汉/英语翻译件);有HSK-3级证书的学生需提供原件及复印件。

 

⑤ 近期工作证明或者无犯罪记录证明(毕业超过12个月)

 

⑥ 《外国人体格检查表》(境外学生提供正规医院的体检证明,入境后需提供中国出入境检验检疫局开具的体检证明;已入境学生提供中国出入境检验检疫局的体检证明)

 

⑦ 沧州职业技术学院外国留学生入学申请表  (见附件1)

 

⑧ 沧州职业技术学院外国学生信息情况表 (见附件2)

 

⑨ 由中国境内其他学校转入我院的学生需要提供前学校的转学证明。

 

⑩ 500元申请费 (每位申请我院的留学生都需缴纳500元申请费,无论申请是否成功,都不退还该费用)。

 

IV. Admission Conditions

Cangzhou Technical College enrolls three kinds of international students: short term exchange students, Chinese language students (for one year), and academic students (for three years).

Enroll Time:Autumn Semester----September to next January         

                     Spring Semester----- March to July

  1. Short-Term Exchange Students

① The age of the applicants should between 18-35 (including 18 and 35) years old. And the applicants should provide at least a high school diploma.

 

② A clear passport photography or copy. The expiry time of the passport should be over 12 months.

 

③ A criminal check of local police office is needed. A non-English version should be translated by an official organization into English.

 

④ The at-school students should provide a recommend letter by their schools.

 

⑤ Applicants should obtain a certain degree of English to fulfill the daily communication.

 

⑥ Applicants should have a good physical conditions and an independent living skills. 

 

 

  1. Chinese Language Students (for one year)

① The age of the applicants should between 18-30 (including 18 and 30) years old. And the applicants should provide at least a high school diploma.

 

② A clear passport photography or copy. The expiry time of the passport should be over 12 months. The applicants who have already come into China should provide a visa with at least 30 days‘ validity.

 

③ A complete resume containing a period from high school to the applying month.

 

④ The latest diploma and score list. (A non-English version should be translated by an official organization into English.)

⑤ A criminal check of local police office is needed.

⑥ Physical examination. (The applicants out of China should supply a physical examination certificate provided by their local hospital which should be over the municipal level.  After them arriving in China, they should take a physical exam in the Entry-Exit Quarantine. The applicants who have already come into China should supply the certificate provided by the Entry-Exit Quarantine.)

 

⑦ Application Form for International Students (Appendix 1 )

 

⑧ Information Form for International Students.(Appendix 2)

 

⑨ A transfer letter is necessary if the applicants plan to transfer to our college from other Chinese College.

 

⑩ 500 RMB for the application fees. Every applicant should pay 500 RMB for the applying. Whether it is successful or not, the 500 RMB will not be returned.

 

  1. Academic Students

① The age of the applicants should between 18-30 (including 18 and 30) years old. And the applicants should provide at least a high school diploma.

 

② A clear passport photography or copy. The expiry time of the passport should be over 12 months. The applicants who have already come into China should provide a visa with at least 30 days’ validity.

 

③ A complete resume containing a period from high school to the applying month.

 

④ The latest diploma and score list. The applicants with a HSK-3 certificate should supply both the original and the copy. (A non-English version should be translated by an official organization into English.)

⑤ A criminal check of local police office is needed.

⑥ Physical examination. (The applicants out of China should supply a physical examination certificate provided by their local hospital which should be over the municipal level.  After them arriving in China, they should take a physical exam in the Entry-Exit Quarantine. The applicants           

who have already come into China should supply the certificate provided by the Entry-Exit Quarantine.)

 

⑦ Application Form for International Students (Appendix 1 )

 

⑧ Information Form for International Students.(Appendix 2)

 

⑨ A transfer letter is necessary if the applicants plan to transfer to our college from other Chinese College.

 

⑩ 500 RMB for the application fees. Every applicant should pay 500 RMB for the applying. Whether it is successful or not, the 500 RMB will not be returned.


沧州职业技术学院版权所有 Copyright © 2000-2010,沧州职业技术学院 All Rights Reserved
本网站由沧州职业技术学院网管信息中心管理维护
电话:0317-2128389  传真:0317-2128389  地址:河北省沧州市运河区学院路  邮编:061001
为取得最佳浏览效果,建议您使用1024×768及以上分辨率 IE7.0以上版本的浏览器,字体设置为中。
对于IE8.0浏览器建议使用兼容模式浏览
友情链接:沃里克网  狮心王网  我爱网  开朗网  网站地图